Address: 106 North Magnolia, Crescent, OK 73028 | Phone: 405-969-2190 | Fax: 405-969-2003
Crescent Public Schools
Tiger Pride
ViewCRESCENT PUBLIC SCHOOLS

DISTANCE LEARNING SCHEDULE

Dear Students,  This will be our Online Distance Learning Schedule.  I am looking forward to seeing you on Zoom beginning April 6th. 

Distance Learning Schedule

     Monday/Wednesday - odd hour classes
     Tuesday/Thursday - even hour classes
     Time Schedule
     9:00.  1st/2nd
     9:45.   3rd/4th
    10:30. 5th/6th 
    11:15. 7th hr
 *OFFICE HOURS: -  1 P.M. - 3 P.M.   During Office hours, teachers will be available in ZOOM to answer questions or offer additional help to students.  Mr. Fishers meeting ID# is 482-355-8822 or simply click on your class below.
 
What we will cover.
1.  Objective for the day
2.  Questions and Answer time
3.  Short practice usually through IXL or Moodle 
 
 

ZOOM LINKS

1st Hour Science ZOOM LINK click      HERE      MON / WED  9:00 AM
 
2nd Hour Science ZOOM LINK click    HERE      TUE / THUR   9:00 AM
 
3rd Hour Science ZOOM LINK click     HERE      MON / WED  9:45 AM
 
4th Hour Science ZOOM LINK click    HERE       TUE / THUR  9:45 AM
 
OFFICE HOURS                     click   HERE

Assignments Week of 4-6-20

7th Grade:   IXL lessons.    DD: 1, 2, 3, 4 covering climate and weather.
          Please Check moodle for practice assignments, Textbook, and Notes.
1.  Study Guide Worksheets Weather MOODLE TOPIC 10 (Practice Only)
2.  Note taking Worksheets Weather MOODLE TOPIC 10 (Practice Only)
 
8th Grade:     IXL lesson.    P: 2 covering human body
          Please Check moodle for practice assignments, Textbook, and Notes.
1.  Study Guide Worksheets Bones and Muscles  MOODLE TOPIC 14 (Practice Only)
2.  Skeleton and Muscle labeling  MOODLE TOPIC 14  (Practice Only)

J.L. FISHER

                     J.L. FISHER
2017 CRESCENT TIGERS
                              DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
                            BI DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
                             REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
                                 AREA CHAMPIONS
                                  STATE RUNNER-UP 
 
 
DISTRICT A-5 PLAYER OF THE YEAR (MVP)     HUNTER BOWERS           (ALL DISTRICT)
DISTRICT A-5 DEFENSIVE (MVP)      JACOB MUSIL                                     (ALL DISTRICT)
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR BY POSITION   (ALL DISTRICT)
DYLAN EMERY,  RB
KADE HARBER,  OL 
KAAVN GREEN, DL 
JOSIAH LOVETT, CORNER
MATT PORTWOOD, DE            
JACKSON TAYLOR,  SAFETY
TRYSTIN ROLES,  KICKER 
                                                                            
ALL-DISTRICT
CARSON HESKETT,  REC
DAWSON HORNBECK,    OL
DAKOTA CRONISTER,  OL
JARRET MAINS,  DL 
JACOB JOHNSON,  DB
BAILEY BABB,  DB 
 COACH OF THE YEAR,  J.L. FISHER
 
 
ALL STAR BY CLASS SELECTIONS
DYLAN EMERY
JACOB MUSIL
MATT PORTWOOD
 
OKLAHOMA COACHES ASSOCIATION ALL STATE 2017
MATT PORTWOOD 
 
CLASS SCHEDULE
1ST HOUR    7TH GRADE EARTH SCIENCE
2ND HOUR    7TH GRADE EARTH SCIENCE
3RD HOUR    8TH GRADE LIFE SCIENCE
                                  4TH HOUR 8TH GRADE LIFE SCIENCE
5TH HOUR    (5-6) GRADE P.E.
6TH HOUR    MIDDLE SCHOOL ATHLETICS
7TH HOUR   HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETICS 
Crescent
Public Schools

106 North Magnolia, Crescent, OK 73028
Phone: 405-969-2190 | Fax: 405-969-2003
>
© 2020. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView